Are you ready for the spookiest week of meet-ups ever? Throughout the week of Halloween, Mush mums are hosting Monster Mush meet-ups across all corners of the country. Here is a list of some of the spooktakular meet-ups planned. Check into your local Mush group and use the special tag ‘monster mush’ to find even more. Until then, creep it real ✌️

Monday 29th October

Anfield Plain, Krazy Kingdom Soft Play, DH9 7YB, 10.30 onwards, Hosted by Rach and Maggie

Bury St Edmunds,The Apex, Charter Square, IP33 3FD, 1-3, Hosted by Nicky

Crawley, LB1, RH10 1QA, 12 onwards, Hosted by Becky

Kingston upon Thames, The Secret Garden Play Cafe, KT1 2UW, 10:30-11:30, Hosted by Sophie

Rushden, Needle & Awl, NN10 6EF, 12:30-3, Hosted by Rachael

Southampton, St James Park, SO15 5LW, 2 onwards, Hosted by Jessica

Tuesday 30th October

Abingdon, Snakes and Ladders, Ox14 3NJ, 2-4, Hosted by Zellah

Amber Valley, At home (find Lisa in local Mush up group for more details), 2 onwards, Hosted by Lisa

Bolton, Wyevale Garden Centre, BL3 4RD, 12-2, Hosted by Lianne

Bournemouth, Monkey Madness, BH9 2AX, 11 onwards, Hosted by Abi

Capel Hendre, Play Cwtch Chwarae, SA18 3SJ, 11 onwards, Hosted by Kathryn

Chester, Jaunty Goat, CH1 1NG, 1 onwards, Hosted by Emma

Chiswick, London, The Lamb, W4 4PH, 2-5, Hosted by Vanessa

East Bridgford, The Old Reindeer Inn, NG13 8PH, 3 onwards, Hosted by Kate

Elstonm, At home (find Kimara in local Mush up group for more details), 2-4, Hosted by Kimara

Forest Hill, London, Horniman Museum Cafe, SE23 3PQ, 10-12, Hosted by Maria

Ipswich, Town Hall Cafe, IP1 1DH, 10 onwards, Hosted by Eleanor

Leicester, Wacky Warehouse, LE18 1AD, 12 onwards, Hosted by Zoe

Solihull, Boston Tea Party, B91 3QE, 1pm onwards, Hosted by Hina

Southampton 1, The Standing Order, SO142DF, 10:30-12ish, Hosted by Zoe

Southampton 2, Playshack, Hedge End SO30 2FX, 10:30-12, Hosted by Beth

Westbury, At home (find Emma in local Mush up group for more details), 12-3, Hosted by Emma

Wigan, Wheatlea Park Brewers Fayre, WN3 6XB, 9:30-12:30, Hosted by Emma

Wednesday 31st

Chiselhurst, The Cafe @ Chiselhurst Recreation Ground, BR7 5DF, 11 onwards, Hosted by Jen

Dundee, Butterfly Cafe, DD1 3EJ, 10-12, Hosted by Bryony

Edinburgh, Dobbies, EH181AZ, 11 onwards, Hosted by Kirsty

Gloucester, Little G’s, GL1 1GT, 11:30-1:30, Hosted by Nicola and Hannah

Guildford, Tea Terrace, GU1 3DP, 10:30 onwards, Hosted by Melissa

Isleworth, Coach & Horses Pub, TW7 5BQ, 12 onwards, Hosted by Jamie

Kings Lynn, Dobbies Garden Centre, PE304WQ, 10:30-1:30, Hosted by Helen

Lincoln, At home (find Bethan in local Mush group for more details), 3-5, Hosted by Bethan

Norwich, Marzano in The Forum, NR2 1TF, 11:30 onwards, Hosted by Lisa

Nottingham, At home (find Laura in local Mush up group for more details), 12-4, Hosted by Laura

Peterborough, At home (find Abagail in local Mush group for more details), 12-3, Hosted by Abagail

Reigate, Eighty Ate Burger, RH29AP, 3-5, Hosted by Jamie

Slindon, Slindon Pumpkins, BN180RP, 10 for walkers, 11 for a cup of tea! Hosted by Nikki

Southampton, Warsash, The Ferryman Pub, SO31 9HX, 1-3, Hosted by Kelly

Stoke-on-Trent, Brindley Farm Pub, ST1 5GP, 11:30 onwards, Hosted by Deb

Tibshelf, Tibshelf Village Hall, DE55 5NU, 10 onwards, Hosted by Natasha

Wanstead, London, The Duke, E112EY, 12 onwards, Hosted by Georgia

Wimbledon, Tots Landing, SW19 1RG, 2pm onwards, Hosted by Alisha

Yateley, Totally Tots Cafe, GU46 7SZ, 10 onwards, Hosted by Chrissy

Thursday 1st

Basingstoke, Morrison’s Cafe, RG21 8BJ, 11-1, Hosted by Sade

Brighton, Alcampo Lounge, BN1 4JF, 10-1, Hosted by Taryn

Brixton, Effraspace, SW2 1PX, 2-4, Hosted by Selmawit

Cambridge, Coldhams Coffee, CB1 3HR, 12:30 onwards, Hosted by Amy

Chessington, Chotakidz Softplay, KT6 7ND, 9:30-11:30, Hosted by Ann

Dudley, The Harvester, Castle Gate, DY1 4TA, 11 onwards, Hosted by Thapasvi

Harlow, Greyhound Pub, CM20 2QD, 12 onwards, Hosted by DeeDee

Hyde, The Joshua Bradley, SK14 5EZ, 12:30 onwards, Hosted by Carly

Maidstone, Castle Lake, ME19 5TR, 11:30 onwards, Hosted by Donna

Norwich, Cafe Benjamin @ Jarrold, NR2 1DP, Hosted by Natalie

Orpington, Cafe Dolce Vita, BR51DQ, 11-2, Hosted by Rosie

Putney, London, The Bakehouse, SW15 6TG, 12:30 onwards, Hosted by Alisha

Weston super mare, Kidsville, BS24 9BP, 1 onwards, Hosted by Oriana

Friday 2nd November

Allerton, Cafe West, BD15 7PA, 11-3, Hosted by Becky

Bolton, Fidget’s Soft play, Bl7 9PQ, Hosted by Natalie

Kensal Rise, London, Maqam Centre,  NW10 3HJ, 11 onwards, Hosted by Kira

Putney, Eddie Catz, SW15 1SF, 2 onwards, Hosted by Alisha

Stourbridge, Food For Thought Cafe, DY81SP, 10:30-12:45, Hosted by Leonie and Louise

Sutton Coldfield, Emmanuel church Wylde Green, B721YG, 11-1, Hosted by Zoe

Swanland, At home (find Phee in local Mush group for more details), 2-4, Hosted by Phee

Wallington, The Phoenix Centre soft play, 10-12, Hosted by Lauren

Warrington, Fun2Be, WA27NS, 10:30 onwards, Hosted by Leah

Waterlooville, Keydells Garden Centre – The Potting Shed, PO8 0UU, 11 onwards, Hosted by Sarah

Saturday 3rd November

Newbold Verdon, Newbold Verdon Library, LE9 9NP, 11-12, Hosted by Cat

Sunday 4th November

Bedford, Higgins Pantry, MK40 3XD, 12-4, Hosted by Amina

Ealing, London, Ealing Creams Cafe, 12-3, Hosted by Salina